2019 Free Cisco EnsurePass 200-355 Dumps VCE and PDF Download Part 8

EnsurePass
Dumps

200-355 Dumps VCE and PDF

http://www.ensurepass.com/200-355.html

 

QUESTION 141

Which statement about configuration of Layer 2 wireless user authentication on a Cisco WLC is true?

 

A.

Local EAP is used only if an external RADIUS is not configured or is unreachable.

B.

The external RADIUS is used only if local EAP is not configured.

C.

The administrator chooses whether local EAP or an external RADIUS is used first.

D.

The external RADIUS is used only if local EAP is explicitly disabled.

 

Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 142

A network engineer in the GUI of WCS version 7 wants to add an access point to a map. Where can this command be found within the drop-down menu?

 

A.

Monitor > Maps

B.

Reports > Maps

C.

Monitor > Network Summary

D.

Configure > Maps

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 143

Which key is established using the four-way handshake during the WPA authentication process?

 

A.

Pairwise Master Key

B.

Pairwise Multiple Key

C.

Pairwise Session Key

D.

Pairwise Transient Key

E.

Pairwise Transverse Key

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 144

You are sitting in an airport preparing to use a free WLAN. When you look at the connections in your Windows 7 wireless client, you see a network name and three boxes with a yellow shield. What does this mean?

 

A.

You cannot connect to this WLAN.

B.

An open ad hoc network is nearby.

C.

The WLAN in the airport is open.

D.

A secure ad hoc network is nearby.

E.

A secure WLAN is in the airport.

F.

You must provide a username and password to access the WLAN in the airport.

 

Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 145

An installation uses a 21dBi parabolic dish. It is connected to the 802.11n radio via low loss antenna coax rated at 4dB loss/100 feet. After testing, it has been determined that 2mW of power will be lost in the cable. An EIRP producing 200mW is desired. What should the transmit power be set to?

 

A.

8mW

B.

3dBm

C.

3.16mW

D.

5mW

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 146

Refer to the exhibit. If Cisco WCS version 7.0 needs to have APs added, relocated, or removed on a respective map, which menu leads to the correct location to make that adjustment?

 


 

A.

Security

B.

Monitor

C.

Configure

D.

Services

E.

Administration

F.

Tools

 

Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 147

Which option lists the key features of Cisco Compatible Extensions v5?

 

A.

Roaming and real-time diagnostics, MFP, a diagnostic channel that allows troubleshooting of the client, client reporting, optional location service, and expedited bandwidth

B.

AP assisted roam, Cisco Centralized Key Management, radio measurements, and transmit power control

C.

CAC, UPSD, voice metrics, MBSSIDs, location, link tests, and NAC

D.

WME, proxy ARP, EAP-FAST, and WPA2, and single sign-on

E.

LEAP, WPA, 802.1x and VLANs per AP, TKIP, and WiFi

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

 

 

 

 

QUESTION 148

Refer to the exhibit. Which two menus do you click to determine the reachability status of a controller from Cisco WCS? (Choose two.)

 


 

A.

Monitor

B.

Reports

C.

Configure

D.

Services

E.

Administration

F.

Tools

 

Correct Answer: AC

 

QUESTION 149

What are two security threats to wireless networks? (Choose two.)

 

A.

ad-hoc networks

B.

client misassociation

C.

port redirection

D.

cross-site scripting

 

Correct Answer: AB

 

 

QUESTION 150

An engineer is seeing a pattern closest to that of an Isotropic Radiator. What other antenna will produce a similar pattern?

 

A.

5 dBi patch

B.

13.5 dBi Yagi

C.

2.2 dBi omni

D.

21 dBi parabolic

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 151

Which type of authentication is used initially by a controller-based AP so that a guest client can get an IP address?

 

A.

802.1x

B.

EAP

C.

LEAP

D.

open authentication

E.

TLS

F.

SSL

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 152

What are four features of WPA? (Choose four.)

 

A.

a larger initialization vector, increased to 48 bits

B.

a message integrity check protocol to prevent forgeries

C.

authenticated key management using 802.1X

D.

support for a key caching mechanism

E.

unicast and broadcast key management

F.

requires AES-CCMP

 

Correct Answer: ABCE

 

 

QUESTION 153

In a network with a deployed Cisco WLC, which two entities must be configured with the shared secret key for 802.1X authentication? (Choose two.)

 

A.

WLC

B.

RADIUS server

C.

AP

D.

supplicant

E.

wireless client

 

Correct Answer: AB

 

 

QUESTION 154

What path displays the current maps within the WCS version 7 GUI?

 

A.

Monitor > Maps

B.

Reports > Maps

C.

Services > Maps

D.

Administration > Maps

E.

Configure > Maps

F.

Tools > Maps

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 155

Refer to the exhibit. Which GUI item do you click to configure maps with APs in Cisco WCS?

 


 

A.

Configure

B.

Client

C.

CleanAir

D.

Services

E.

Administration

F.

Monitor

 

Correct Answer: F

QUESTION 156

What is the maximum number of lightweight APs that can be supported from a single Cisco WCS Navigator management console with Cisco WCS and Cisco WLC running version 7.0 code?

 

A.

10,000

B.

20,000

C.

25,000

D.

30,000

E.

60,000

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 157

Refer to the exhibit. Which GUI item do you click to configure authentication and authorization in Cisco WCS?

 


 

A.

Security

B.

Monitor

C.

Configure

D.

Services

E.

Administration

F.

Tools

 

Correct Answer: E

 

 

QUESTION 158

What is a risk when initiating the containment of a rogue AP?

 

A.

disassociating clients of valid access points that are operated by a neighboring organization

B.

disrupting transmission of neighboring AP clients

C.

breaking the radio of the containing AP

D.

breaking the rogue client radio or its firmware

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 159

Which two features are available in the Cisco WCS Plus license over the base license? (Choose two.)

 

A.

ad hoc rogue detection

B.

high availability between two Cisco WCS stations

C.

mobility service engine management

D.

auto discovery and containment or notification of rogue APs

E.

client location to the nearest AP

 

Correct Answer: BC

 

 

QUESTION 160

Refer to the exhibit. Which tool is shown?

 


 

A.

Cisco WCS client troubleshooting tool

B.

Cisco WLC client troubleshooting tool

C.

WLAN Client Debug Analyzer

D.

Cisco WLAN Connection Advisor

 

Correct Answer: A

 


 

Leave a Comment

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.