2019 Free Microsoft EnsurePass 100-105 Dumps VCE and PDF Download Part 5

EnsurePassExam Dumps100-105 Dumps VCE and PDF2019 100-105 Dumps VCE and PDF   QUESTION 41 Which two options will help to solve the problem of a network that is suffering a broadcast storm? (Choose two.)   A. a bridge B. a router C. a hub D. a Layer 3 switch E. an access point   Correct Answer: BD Explanation: Routers and layer 3 switches will not propagate broadcast traffic beyond the local segment, so the use of these devices is the best method for eliminating Read more [...]

2019 Free Cisco EnsurePass 200-355 Dumps VCE and PDF Download Part 10

EnsurePass Dumps 200-355 Dumps VCE and PDF http://www.ensurepass.com/200-355.html    QUESTION 181 You have brought your MacBook Pro running OS 10.6 to work and intend use the enterprise wireless network. This network is using EAP-FAST and 2.4 GHz for data and 5 GHz for VoWLAN. Which statement about the laptop configuration and wireless connection is true?  A.Install a USB wireless adapter and configureB.Install Apple EAP-Fast plug-in and configureC.Install Cisco AnyConnect v2.4 and Read more [...]

2019 Free Cisco EnsurePass 200-355 Dumps VCE and PDF Download Part 9

EnsurePass Dumps 200-355 Dumps VCE and PDF http://www.ensurepass.com/200-355.html  QUESTION 161 Which Cisco AnyConnect module allows you to set the parameters that are needed to connect to the wireless network?  A.NAMB.DARTC.postureD.telemetry  Correct Answer: A    QUESTION 162 Refer to the exhibit. Which syslog facility option is shown?    A.an information field, which is added to every message that comes from the WLCB.a security feature, which is set on the syslog serverC.the Read more [...]

2019 Free Microsoft EnsurePass CS0-001 Dumps VCE and PDF Download Part 4

EnsurePassExam DumpsCS0-001 Dumps VCE and PDF2019 CS0-001 Dumps VCE and PDF   QUESTION 31 A cybersecurity analyst has been asked to follow a corporate process that will be used to manage vulnerabilities for an organization. The analyst notices the policy has not been updated in three years. Which of the following should the analyst check to ensure the policy is still accurate?   A. Threat intelligence reports B. Technical constraints C. Corporate minutes D. Governing regulations Read more [...]

2019 Free Microsoft EnsurePass CS0-001 Dumps VCE and PDF Download Part 3

EnsurePassExam DumpsCS0-001 Dumps VCE and PDF2019 CS0-001 Dumps VCE and PDF   QUESTION 21 A project lead is reviewing the statement of work for an upcoming project that is focused on identifying potential weaknesses in the organization's internal and external network infrastructure. As part of the project, a team of external contractors will attempt to employ various attacks against the organization. The statement of work specifically addresses the utilization of an automated tool to probe network Read more [...]

2019 Free Microsoft EnsurePass 220-1002 Dumps VCE and PDF Download Part 4

EnsurePassExam Dumps220-1002 Dumps VCE and PDF   QUESTION 16 An employee is unable to view in-office network folders while working at home. Which of the following is the MOST likely cause of the problem?   A. Untrusted software B. Outdatedantivirus C. MDM policies D. Inactive VPNs   Correct Answer: D     QUESTION 17 Ann, a user, calls a technician and reports that her PC will not boot. The technician confirms the memory, power supply, and monitor are allworking. Read more [...]

2019 Free Microsoft EnsurePass 220-1002 Dumps VCE and PDF Download Part 3

EnsurePassExam Dumps220-1002 Dumps VCE and PDF   QUESTION 11 A user calls the help desk regarding a new Windows issues that started in the morning. The user can no longer use any locallyattached devices, such as a mouse or a printer, and a reboot did not fix the problem. Which of the following would MOST likely fix the issue?   A. Roll back updates B. Disable the Windows Update service C. Check for updates D. Restore hidden updates   Correct Answer: A     Read more [...]

2019 Free Microsoft EnsurePass 220-1001 Dumps VCE and PDF Download Part 3

EnsurePassExam Dumps220-1001 Dumps VCE and PDF   QUESTION 16 A technician is troubleshooting what appears to be a RAM issue on a PC. Which of the following symptoms would indicate if this is a RAM issue?   A. POST code beeps B. Distended capacitors C. Continuous reboots D. Wrong BIOS time   Correct Answer: C     QUESTION 17 An end user wants to have a second monitor installed on a laptop. Which of the following would allow a technician to configure the Read more [...]

2019 Free Microsoft EnsurePass 220-1001 Dumps VCE and PDF Download Part 2

EnsurePassExam Dumps220-1001 Dumps VCE and PDF   QUESTION 11 Which of the following peripherals would a company use to take inventory quickly and update price tags for products? (Choose two.)   A. Barcode scanner B. Label printer C. Magnetic reader D. KVM switch E. NFC device F. Flatted scanner   Correct Answer: AC     QUESTION 12 A technician replaced a broken LED screen on a mobile computer. The operating system can be seen perfectly on screen, Read more [...]

2019 Free Microsoft EnsurePass GCFA Dumps VCE and PDF Download Part 6

EnsurePassExam DumpsGCFA Dumps VCE and PDF2019 GCFA Dumps Practice Exams QUESTION 51 Which of the following file systems is designed by Sun Microsystems?   A. NTFS B. CIFS C. ext2 D. ZFS   Correct Answer: D     QUESTION 52 Mark works as a Network Administrator for Net Perfect Inc. The company has a Linux-based network. Mark installs a Checkpoint Firewall NGX on a SecurePlatform device. He performs a scheduled backup of his system settings and products configuration. Read more [...]

2019 Free Microsoft EnsurePass ADM-211 Dumps VCE and PDF Download Part 7

EnsurePassExam DumpsADM-211 Dumps VCE and PDF2019 ADM-211 Dumps VCE and PDF QUESTION 71 All editions of sales force can use the data loader   A. True B. False   Correct Answer: B Explanation: Only UE, EE and DE Orgs can use the data loader     QUESTION 72 Apex is client-side   A. True B. False   Correct Answer: B Explanation: Apex is server side,S-Controls are client-side.     QUESTION 73 Apex offers optional creation of test scripts Read more [...]

2019 Free Microsoft EnsurePass ADM-211 Dumps VCE and PDF Download Part 6

EnsurePassExam DumpsADM-211 Dumps VCE and PDF2019 ADM-211 Dumps VCE and PDF QUESTION 61 CORRECT TEXT List the "clicks" and "code" options at the 'User Interface 'level.   Correct Answer: Clicks: Apps, Tabs, Page Layouts, Record Types. Code: S-Controls, Web Controls, Visual force     QUESTION 62 CORRECT TEXT List the commonly used API calls   Correct Answer: Create (also known as Insert) Update Upsert Delete Undelete Query Retrieve     QUESTION 63 CORRECT TEXT List the Read more [...]

2019 Free Microsoft EnsurePass 300-135 Dumps VCE and PDF Download Part 5

EnsurePass Exam Dumps 300-135 Dumps VCE and PDF 2019 300-135 Dumps VCE and PDF   QUESTION 41 A customer network engineer has made configuration changes that have resulted in some loss of connectivity. You have been called in to evaluate a switch network and suggest resolutions to the problems. PC2 in VLAN 200 is unable to ping the gateway address 172.16.200.1; identify the issue.     A. VTP domain name mismatch on SW4 B. VLAN 200 not configured on SW1 C. VLAN 200 Read more [...]

2019 Free Microsoft EnsurePass 300-115 Dumps VCE and PDF Download Part 6

EnsurePassExam Dumps300-115 Dumps VCE and PDF2019 300-115 Dumps VCE and PDF   QUESTION 51 Which statement about Cisco Discovery Protocol configuration on a Cisco switch is true?   A. CDP is enabled by default and can be disabled globally with the command no cdp run. B. CDP is disabled by default and can be enabled globally with the command cdp enable. C. CDP is enabled by default and can be disabled globally with the command no cdp enable. D. CDP is disabled by default and Read more [...]

2019 Free Microsoft EnsurePass 300-115 Dumps VCE and PDF Download Part 5

EnsurePassExam Dumps300-115 Dumps VCE and PDF2019 300-115 Dumps VCE and PDF   QUESTION 41 After an EtherChannel is configured between two Cisco switches, interface port channel 1 is in the down/down state. Switch A is configured with channel-group 1 mode active, while Switch B is configured with channel-group 1 mode desirable. Why is the EtherChannel bundle not working?   A. The switches are using mismatched EtherChannel negotiation modes. B. The switch ports are not configured Read more [...]

2019 Free Microsoft EnsurePass GCFA Dumps VCE and PDF Download Part 5

EnsurePassExam DumpsGCFA Dumps VCE and PDF2019 GCFA Dumps Practice Exams QUESTION 41 Which of the following switches of the XCOPY command copies attributes while copying files?   A. /o B. /p C. /k D. /s   Correct Answer: D     QUESTION 42 Which of the following directories in Linux operating system contains device files, which refers to physical devices?   A. /boot B. /etc C. /dev D. /bin   Correct Answer: C     QUESTION Read more [...]

2019 Free Microsoft EnsurePass 200-150 Dumps VCE and PDF Download Part 5

EnsurePassExam Dumps200-150 Dumps VCE and PDF2019 200-150 Dumps VCE and PDF QUESTION 171   Which statement regarding Cisco Nexus 5000 Series switches is true?   A. Cisco Nexus 5000 Series switches operate in r routing mode. B. Cisco Nexus 5000 Series switches operate in FCoE mode. C. Cisco Nexus 5000 Series switches operate in fabric mode. D. Cisco Nexus 5000 Series switches operate in NPV mode.   Correct Answer: C QUESTION 172 Drag and drop each port description Read more [...]

2019 Free Microsoft EnsurePass ADM-211 Dumps VCE and PDF Download Part 6

EnsurePassExam DumpsADM-211 Dumps VCE and PDF2019 ADM-211 Dumps VCE and PDF QUESTION 51 If you could only give one release document to your IT department, which would it be?   A. Feature detail pages B. Detailed release notes C. Admin preview doc D. Release overview pages   Correct Answer: B   QUESTION 52 In Sales force Territory* Management, a territory hierarchy is different from a role hierarchy in that it...   A. grants login access to all users in Read more [...]

2019 Free Microsoft EnsurePass ADM-211 Dumps VCE and PDF Download Part 5

EnsurePassExam DumpsADM-211 Dumps VCE and PDF2019 ADM-211 Dumps VCE and PDF QUESTION 41 How many characters can a formula field contain? Select all that apply.   A. 200 B. 500 C. 1000 D. 3900   Correct Answer: D Explanation: To optimize, use CONTAINS first, then CASE, then IF.     QUESTION 42 How many days of setup audit history can you download?   A. 7 B. 30 C. 90 D. 180 E. 365 F. You can't download this information due to security Read more [...]

2019 Free Microsoft EnsurePass 300-135 Dumps VCE and PDF Download Part 4

EnsurePassExam Dumps300-135 Dumps VCE and PDF2019 300-135 Dumps VCE and PDF   QUESTION 31 Refer to exhibit. The tunnel between R2 and R5 is not coming up. R2, R4 and R5 do not have any routing information sources other than OSPF and no route filtering is implemented anywhere in the network. Which two actions fix the issue? (Choose Two)     A. Redistribute connected routes to OSPF on R5. B. Change the tunnel destination on R2 to 192.168.2.1 C. Advertise interface Lo0 to Read more [...]

2019 Free Microsoft EnsurePass 300-115 Dumps VCE and PDF Download Part 4

EnsurePassExam Dumps300-115 Dumps VCE and PDF2019 300-115 Dumps VCE and PDF   QUESTION 31 Several new switches have been added to the existing network as VTP clients. All of the new switches have been configured with the same VTP domain, password, and version. However, VLANs are not passing from the VTP server (existing network) to the VTP clients. What must be done to fix this?   A. Remove the VTP domain name from all switches with "null" and then replace it with the new domain name. Read more [...]

2019 Free Microsoft EnsurePass 300-115 Dumps VCE and PDF Download Part 3

EnsurePassExam Dumps300-115 Dumps VCE and PDF2019 300-115 Dumps VCE and PDF   QUESTION 21 If a network engineer applies the command mac-address-table notification mac-move on a Cisco switch port, whenis a syslog message generated?   A. A MAC address or host moves between different switch ports. B. A new MAC address is added to the content-addressable memory. C. A new MAC address is removed from the content-addressable memory. D. More than 64 MAC addresses are added to the Read more [...]

2019 Free Microsoft EnsurePass GCFA Dumps VCE and PDF Download Part 4

EnsurePassExam DumpsGCFA Dumps VCE and PDF2019 GCFA Dumps Practice Exams QUESTION 31 Adam works as a professional Penetration tester. A project has been assigned to him to employ penetration testing on the network of Umbrella Inc. He is running the test from home and had downloaded every security scanner from the Internet. Despite knowing the IP range of all of the systems, and the exact network configuration, Adam is unable to get any useful results. Which of the following is the most like cause Read more [...]

2019 Free Microsoft EnsurePass GCFA Dumps VCE and PDF Download Part 3

EnsurePassExam DumpsGCFA Dumps VCE and PDF2019 GCFA Dumps Practice Exams QUESTION 21 Which of the following is the correct order of loading system files into the main memory of the system, when the computer is running on Microsoft's Windows XP operating system?   A. NTLDR, BOOT.ini, HAL.dll, NTDETECT.com, NTOSKRNL.exe B. NTLDR, BOOT.ini, NTDETECT.com, HAL.dll, NTOSKRNL.exe C. NTLDR, BOOT.ini, HAL.dll, NTDETECT.com, NTOSKRNL.exe D. BOOT.ini, HAL.dll, NTDETECT.com, NTLDR, NTOSKRNL.exe Read more [...]

2019 Free Microsoft EnsurePass 200-150 Dumps VCE and PDF Download Part 4

EnsurePassExam Dumps200-150 Dumps VCE and PDF2019 200-150 Dumps VCE and PDF QUESTION 31 Refer to the exhibit. Which command allows the Cisco Nexus 5000 switch to continue to start up?     A. switch(boot)# load n5000-uk9.5.2.1.N1.4.bin B. switch(boot)# configure terminalswitch(boot-config)# admin-password Cisco123 C. switch(boot)# load n5000-uk9-kickstart.5.2.1.N1.4.bin D. switch(boot)# load system-latest   Correct Answer: A     QUESTION 32 Which two layers Read more [...]

2019 Free Microsoft EnsurePass 200-150 Dumps VCE and PDF Download Part 3

EnsurePassExam Dumps200-150 Dumps VCE and PDF2019 200-150 Dumps VCE and PDF QUESTION 21 How does a GLBP cluster respond to a host ARP request for the virtual IP address?   A. The highest priority AVF responds by using its own hardware MAC address. B. The least utilized router responds by using its own virtual MAC address. C. The AVG responds by using one virtual MAC address. D. The AVG responds by using its own hardware MAC address.   Correct Answer: A     Read more [...]

2019 Free Microsoft EnsurePass ADM-211 Dumps VCE and PDF Download Part 4

EnsurePassExam DumpsADM-211 Dumps VCE and PDF2019 ADM-211 Dumps VCE and PDF QUESTION 31 CORRECT TEXT Describe what Delegated Administrators CAN do:   Correct Answer: 1. Create and edit users 2. Reset passwords 3. Create default sales teams 4. Create personal groups for users 5. Assign users to profiles 6. Login as a user who has granted login access     QUESTION 32 CORRECT TEXT Describe what Delegated Administrators CANT do:   Correct Answer: 1. Create new profiles 2. Add fields Read more [...]

2019 Free Microsoft EnsurePass ADM-211 Dumps VCE and PDF Download Part 3

EnsurePassExam DumpsADM-211 Dumps VCE and PDF2019 ADM-211 Dumps VCE and PDF QUESTION 21 CORRECT TEXT Describe some ways you can proactively make sure quality data is entered into the system.   Correct Answer: 1. Enforce Validation rules 2. Use custom lookup fields, workflow field updates, record types and page layouts to streamline data entry 3. Build reports that monitor data entry     QUESTION 22 CORRECT TEXT Describe the best way to manage Lockout Periods for maintenance?   Read more [...]

2019 Free Microsoft EnsurePass 100-105 Dumps VCE and PDF Download Part 4

EnsurePassExam Dumps100-105 Dumps VCE and PDF2019 100-105 Dumps VCE and PDF   QUESTION 31 How does TCP differ from UDP? (Choose two.)   A. TCP provides best effort delivery. B. TCP provides synchronized communication. C. TCP segments are essentially datagrams. D. TCP provides sequence numbering of packets. E. TCP uses broadcast delivery.   Correct Answer: BD Explanation: Because TCP is a connection-oriented protocol responsible for ensuring the transfer of a datagram Read more [...]

2019 Free Microsoft EnsurePass 100-105 Dumps VCE and PDF Download Part 3

EnsurePassExam Dumps100-105 Dumps VCE and PDF2019 100-105 Dumps VCE and PDF   QUESTION 21 Which three statements are true about the operation of a full-duplex Ethernet network? (Choose three.)   A. There are no collisions in full-duplex mode. B. A dedicated switch port is required for each full-duplex node. C. Ethernet hub ports are preconfigured for full-duplex mode. D. In a full-duplex environment, the host network card must check for the availability of the network media Read more [...]

2019 Free Microsoft EnsurePass 100-105 Dumps VCE and PDF Download Part 2

EnsurePassExam Dumps100-105 Dumps VCE and PDF2019 100-105 Dumps VCE and PDF   QUESTION 11 Refer to the exhibit. HostX is transferring a file to the FTP server. Point A represents the frame as it goes toward the Toronto router. What will the Layer 2 destination address be at this point?     A. abcd.1123.0045 B. 192.168.7.17 C. aabb.5555.2222 D. 192.168.1.1 E. abcd.2246.0035   Correct Answer: E Explanation: For packets destined to a host on another IP network, Read more [...]

2019 Free Microsoft EnsurePass GCFA Dumps VCE and PDF Download Part 2

EnsurePassExam DumpsGCFA Dumps VCE and PDF2019 GCFA Dumps Practice Exams QUESTION 11 Which of the following encryption methods uses AES technology?   A. Dynamic WEP B. Static WEP C. TKIP D. CCMP   Correct Answer: D     QUESTION 12 Mark works as a security manager for SofTech Inc. He is using a technique for monitoring what the employees are doing with corporate resources. Which of the following techniques is being used by Mark to gather evidence of an ongoing Read more [...]

2019 Free Microsoft EnsurePass GCFA Dumps VCE and PDF Download Part 1

EnsurePassExam DumpsGCFA Dumps VCE and PDF2019 GCFA Dumps Practice Exams QUESTION 1 Adam, a malicious hacker has successfully gained unauthorized access to the Linux system of Umbrella Inc. Web server of the company runs on Apache. He has downloaded sensitive documents and database files from the computer. After performing these malicious tasks, Adam finally runs the following command on the Linux command box before disconnecting. for (( i = 0;i<11;i++ )); do   dd if=/dev/random of=/dev/hda Read more [...]

2019 Free Microsoft EnsurePass 200-150 Dumps VCE and PDF Download Part 2

EnsurePassExam Dumps200-150 Dumps VCE and PDF2019 200-150 Dumps VCE and PDF QUESTION 11 Which statement about SAN zooming is true?   A. Describes can belong to more than one zone. B. zones must be the same size. C. zone membership can be configured only on a pWWN basis. D. Hard zoning can be disabled   Correct Answer: A     QUESTION 12 Refer to the exhibit. What type of network communication is depicted?     A. 802 3 frame B. TCP packet Read more [...]

2019 Free Microsoft EnsurePass 200-150 Dumps VCE and PDF Download Part 1

EnsurePassExam Dumps200-150 Dumps VCE and PDF2019 200-150 Dumps VCE and PDF QUESTION 1 Which three addresses are valid forms of an IPv6 Address: 2001:0DB8:0000:FE01:0000:0000:0000:0000? (Choose three.)   A. 2001:0DB8:0000:FE01:: B. 2001:DB8:0:FE01:: C. 2001:0DB8::FE01:: D. 2001:DB8:0:FE01:0:0:0:0   Correct Answer: ABD     QUESTION 2 Which VTP mode disallows the creation of local VLANs?   A. transparent B. tunneling C. server D. client E. Read more [...]

2019 Free Microsoft EnsurePass ADM-211 Dumps VCE and PDF Download Part 2

EnsurePassExam DumpsADM-211 Dumps VCE and PDF2019 ADM-211 Dumps VCE and PDF QUESTION 11 CORRECT TEXT Define User Adoption   Correct Answer: User adoption means gaining the trust of users to use the system on a regular basis as intended.   Explanation: They will feel that they want to use the system instead of being forced to use it.       QUESTION 12 CORRECT TEXT Describe Apex   Correct Answer: 1. Apex is a procedural scripting language executed byfoix-e.com. 2. It uses Read more [...]